Hong Kong optic forest Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: opticforest
QQ: 1569154683
E-mail: info@of-fiber.com
Contact Us

Name: Miss Guo
Tel: +86-18902462806
Mobile: +86-18676795924 +86-18681442895
E-mail: info@of-fiber.com
E-mail: leonoptics@163.com
Add: Room 1205(S01), 12/F, Tai Sang Bank Building, 130-132 Des Voeux Road, Central, Hong Kong,China.
Skype: opticforest
WeChat: fiber-01
QQ: 1569154683
Skype: opticforest QQ: 1569154683 info@of-fiber.com leonoptics@163.com

Link
Products > Fiber Passive Components > > Mini 80um Single Mode Wavelength Independent Couplers 50:50
Product name : Mini 80um Single Mode Wavelength Independent Couplers 50:50
Product No. : 20191220104531
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
Mini 80um Single Mode Wavelength Independent Couplers 50:50                  

Specifications

 

Value

Parameter

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310nm or 1550nm,others on request

Bandwidth (nm)

±40

Package Dimensions(mm)

φ2.5×24mm

φ2.5×20mm

φ2.5×16mm

Excess Loss (dB)

≤ 0.10

≤ 0.12

≤ 0.12

Coupling Ratio(%)

A Grade≤±2%

P Grade≤±1%

A Grade≤±2.5%

P Grade≤±1.5%

Coupling Ratio  variation(at-40  to 85 )

≤±1%

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

3.40

3.50

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

≤0.30

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

A Grade≤0.08       P Grade≤0.05

Thermal Stability (dB/)

≤0.002

 Return Loss (dB)

1×2≥502×2≥60

Directivity (dB)

1×2≥502×2≥60

Fiber Type

长飞小模场80um细芯径单模光纤,模场直径6um

 Lead length

     1 meter, others on request



  Related Products :

1650nm  Fiber Optic  collimator
1650nm Fiber Optic collimator

1310/1550nm3 ports Multi-mode Fiber Optic Circulator
1310/1550nm3 ports Multi-mode Fiber Optic Circulator

Online service

Skype: opticforest 1569154683 info@of-fiber.com leonoptics@163.com

Wechat

fiber-01